PEMUDAH Alumni

  Former Chairman Former Co-Chair  
  Y.Bhg. Tan Sri Mohd. Sidek Bin Hj. Hassan Y.Bhg. Tan Sri Datuk Yong Poh Kon  
 

YBhg. Tan Sri Mohd. Sidek Hj. Hassan
Former Chief Secretary to the Government
(7 Feb 2007 – 23 June 2012)

YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Yong Poh Kon
Past President Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers
(7 Feb 2007 – 5 Sept 2013)

 
Members from the Public Sector Members from the Private Sector
 Y.Bhg. Tan Sri Dr. Wan Abdul Aziz Wan Abdullah Y.Bhg. Dato' Zoal Azha Yusof Y.Bhg. Datuk Nicholas S. Zefferys YBhg Tan Sri Azman Yahya
 YBhg. Tan Sri Dr. Wan Abdul Aziz Wan Abdullah
Former Secretary General of the Treasury
(7 Feb 2007 – 24 Aug 2012)
YBhg. Datuk Zoal Azha Yusof
Secretary General
Ministry of Natural Resources and the Environment
(12 Jan 2009 - 27 July 2012)
YBhg. Datuk Nicholas S. Zefferys Past President American Malaysian Chamber of Commerce
(7 February 2007 - 31 October 2012)
YBhg. Tan Sri Azman Yahya
Group Chief Executive Symphony House Berhad
(7 Feb 2007 – 30
April 2012)
Y. Bhg. Dato' Hafsah Hashim Y.Bhg Dato' Halimi bin Abd. Manaf YBhg Datuk Mike Krishnan Mr. Vinayak P. Pradhan
YBhg. Dato' Hafsah Hashim
CEO
SME CORP
(7 Feb 2007 - 27 July 2012)
YBhg. Dato' Halimi Abd. Manaf
Director General
Department of Local Government
(3 April 2012 - 27 July 2012)
YBhg. Datuk Mike Krishnan
President of the Malaysian International Chamber of Commerce and Industry
(7 Feb 2007 – 30 June 2011)
Mr.Vinayak P. Pradhan
Senior Partner (Dispute Resolution), SKRINE
vp@skrine.com
(6 June 2012 - 5 January 2016)
       
Y.Bhg. Dato' Sri Abu Bakar Bin Haji Abdullah YBhg Tan Sri Mahmood Adam    
YBhg. Tan Sri Abu Bakar Haji Abdullah
Former Director General of the Public Service
(1 July 2010 – 1 July 2012
YBhg. Tan Sri Mahmood Adam
Former Secretary General Ministry of Home Affairs
(12 Oct 2010 – 18 May 2012)
   
       
YBhg Dato' Seri Ahmad Hj Kabit YBhg. Datuk Jalilah Baba    

YBhg. Dato' Seri Ahmad Kabit
Former Secretary General Ministry of Housing and Local Government
(3 Jan 2009 - 2 April 2012)

 

YBhg. Datuk Jalilah Baba
Former Chief Executive Officer Malaysian Investment Development Authority (MIDA)
(15 June 2008 - 20 August 2011)
   
       
YBhg. Datuk Segarajah Ratnalingam YBhg. Tan Sri Abdul Rahman Mamat    
YBhg. Datuk Segarajah Ratnalingam
Former Secretary General Ministry of Human Resources (MOHR)
(23 April 2009 - 15 Mar 2011)
YBhg. Tan Sri Abdul Rahman Mamat
Former Secretary General Ministry of International Trade and Industry
(7 Feb 2007 – 6 Dec 2010)
   
       
YBhg. Tan Sri Ismail Adam YBhg. Datuk Normah Md. Yusof    
YBhg. Tan Sri Ismail Adam
Former Director General of the Public Service
(7 Feb 2007 – 30 June 2010)
YBhg. Datuk Normah Md. Yusof
Former Director General Malaysian Administrative Modernisation and Management Planning Unit
(7 Feb 2007 – 31 May 2010)
   
       
YBhg. Tan Sri Khalid Ramli YBhg. Datuk Thomas George    
YBhg. Tan Sri Khalid Ramli
Former Director General Implementation Coordination Unit
(7 Feb 2007 – 25 Sept 2009)

YBhg. Datuk Thomas George
Former Secretary General of Works Ministry
(7 Feb 2007 – 22 April 2009)

   
       
Datuk Suboh bin Md Yassin Datuk R. Karunakaran a/l Ramasamy    
YBhg. Datuk Suboh Md  Yassin
Former Secretary General of the Ministry of Natural Resources
(7 Feb 2007 – 11 Jan 2009)
YBhg. Datuk R. Karunakaran a/l Ramasamy
Former Chief Executive Officer Malaysian Investment Development Authority (MIDA)
(7 Feb 2007 – 14 June 2008)
   
       
Dato' Abdul Rahim bin Mohd Radzi Y. Bhg. Tan Sri Abd Ghafar bin Mahmud    
YBhg. Dato' Sri Abdul Rahim Mohd Radzi
Former Secretary General Ministry of Home Affairs
(19 May 2012 - 31 December 2013)
YBhg. Tan Sri Abd Ghafar  Mahmud
Former Director General of Education Malaysia Ministry of Education
(2012 - 7 December 2013)
   
       
YBhg. Datuk Noharuddin Nordin    
YBhg. Datuk Noharuddin Nordin
Former Chief Executive Officer Malaysian Investment Development Authiority
(21 August 2011 -
9 February 2014)
YBhg. Datuk Wira Omar Kaseh
Former Director General of MAMPU
(1 June 2013 – 8 January  2015)
   
       
YBhg. Dato' Mohamad Khalid bin Hj Shariff Y.Bhg.Datuk Hj Shukry Mohd Salleh    
YBhg. Datuk Seri Mohamad Khalid Haji Shariff
Former Secretary General Ministry of Home Affairs
(1 January 2014 – 25 January 2015)
YBhg. Tan Sri Hj. Shukry Mohd Salleh
Former Director General Implementation Coordination Unit
(26 September 2009 – 15 April 2015)
   
       
Datuk Arpah binti Abdul Razak YBhg. Tan Sri Hj. Ahmad Phesal Talib    
YBhg. Dato' Seri Arpah Abdul Razak
Former Secretary General Ministry of Urban Wellbeing, Housing and Local Government
(7 February 2007 – 26 May 2015)
YBhg. Tan Sri Hj. Ahmad Phesal Talib
Former DBKL Mayor
(7 February 2007 - 17 July 2015)
   
       
Y. Bhg. Dato' Azemi bin Kasim Y.Bhg. Dato' Sri Haji Alias    
YBhg. Dato' Sri Azemi Kasim
Former Director General of Lands and Mines (Federal)
(19 October 2010 – 19 September 2015)
YBhg. Dato' Sri Hj. Alias Haji Ahmad
Former Secretary General Ministry of Domestic Trade, Cooperatives and Consumerism
   
       
Y.Bhg. Datuk Dr. Rebecca Fatima Sta Maria    
YBhg. Tan Sri Dr. Rebecca Fatima Sta Maria
Former Secretary General Ministry of International Trade and Industry
(7 Dec 2010 – 2 July 2016)
YBhg. Tan Sri Mohamad Zabidi Zainal
Former Director General of the Public Service
(15 March 2013 – 31 December 2016)
   
       
PEMUDAH Appointed Members
       
shukor Y.Bhg. Datuk Seri Ahmad Fuad Ismail Datuk Mohd Zain Mohd Dom Datuk Noriyah Ahmad

YBhg. Tan Sri Dr. Mohd. Shukor Hj. Mahfar
    Chief Executive Officer, IRB          (8 Jan 2011 - 27 July 2012)

YBhg. Tan Sri Ahmad Fuad Ismail
Former Mayor of DBKL
(14 Dec 2008 - 16 July 2012)

YBhg. Datuk Mohd Zain Mohd Dom
Former Secretary General Ministry of Domestic Trade, Cooperative and Consumerism
(7 Feb 2007 - 25 Dec 2011
)
YBhg. Datuk Noriyah Ahmad
Former Director General EPU
(18 June 2009 – 18 Oct 2011
)
       
Tan Sri Hasmah Abdullah Dato' Nik Zainiah Nik Abd Rahman Tan Sri Dato' Sri Dr. Sulaiman Mahbob Y. Bhg. Dato' Long See Wool
 YBhg. Tan Sri Hasmah Abdullah
Former Chief Executive Officer IRB
(7 Feb 2007 - 7 Jan 2011
)
 YBhg. Dato' Nik Zainiah Nik Abd Rahman
Former Director General, MPC
(7 Feb 2007 – 27 Sept 2009
)

  YBhg. Tan Sri Dato' Sri Dr. Sulaiman Mahbob
Former Director General EPU
(7 Feb 2007 - 17 June 2009
)

 

YBhg. Dato' Seri Long See Wool
Former Secretary General
Ministry Of Transport
(2 May 2012 – 17 November 2014)
       
 YBhg. Datuk Dr. Ismail Bin Hj. Bakar
YBhg. Datuk Dr. Ismail Hj. Bakar
Former Secretary General,
MOT
(18 November 2014 – 15 December 2015)
 

 

 
 
Bookmark and Share

mygov miti bless MSC Talent Corp MATRADE HRMIS mpc